latest news
view allSubmit 2024 Results Here
March, 12 2024CLICK HERE TO ENTER YOUR LATEST TEAM/CLUB RESULTS.PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU GET THE NAME OF YOUR GRADE CO..
U12 Blitz Groups
March, 06 2024U12 Blitz Groups Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4BallincolligSt. ValsPassageBallinoraBishopstownNaomh A..
U10 Blitz Groups
March, 06 2024U10 Blitz GroupsGroup 1Group 2Group 3Group 4BallincolligSt. ValsBallinoraPassageBishopstownNaomh Aba..
results
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
19th May | Douglas | 4-5 v 4-15 | Carrigaline |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
19th May | Grenagh | 5-16 v 5-5 | Shamrocks |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
18th May | Bishopstown B | 3-4 v 3-4 | Ballincollig B |
18th May | Carrigaline B | 7-9 v 0-0 | Donoughmore B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
18th May | St Michaels | 3-12 v 5-9 | Ballinora |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
17th May | Ballinhassig | 3-9 v 3-7 | Grenagh |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
16th May | Douglas | 0-12 v 2-4 | Eire Og |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
16th May | Bishopstown B | 3-7 v 2-14 | Eire Og B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
16th May | Carrigaline B | 1-5 v 7-24 | Donoughmore B |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
12th May | Ballincollig C | 4-17 v 1-2 | Naomh Aban C |
12th May | Carrigaline C | 1-5 v 1-9 | Eire Og C |
12th May | St Vals C | 5-10 v 2-5 | Donoughmore C |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
12th May | Ballincollig | 2-12 v 2-6 | Eire Og |
12th May | Bishopstown | 0-6 v 5-9 | Douglas A |
12th May | St Vals | 3-7 v 2-11 | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
12th May | Ballinhassig | 0-3 v 6-11 | Nemo Rangers |
12th May | Carrigaline A | 2-8 v 2-9 | Naomh Aban |
12th May | Macroom | - v - | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
12th May | Ballinora | 2-10 v 2-13 | St Finbarrs |
12th May | Grenagh | 3-13 v 4-5 | Shamrocks |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
10th May | Carrigaline D | 2-8 v 5-1 | Nemo Rangers D |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
9th May | Shamrocks | 6-15 v 1-3 | Ballyphehane |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
9th May | Naomh Aban | 6-15 v 1-5 | Macroom |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
7th May | Eire Og | 5-10 v 3-4 | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
7th May | Naomh Fionnbarra | 5-10 v 2-6 | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
7th May | Eire Og | 1-8 v 1-8 | St Vals |
Mid Cork Minor Div 1 | |||
7th May | Eire Og | 6-12 v 3-8 | Ballinora |
7th May | St Vals | 5-8 v 3-12 | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
5th May | Douglas C | 8-3 v 4-4 | Carrigaline C |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
5th May | Ballincollig | 2-10 v 3-4 | Carrigaline |
5th May | Douglas | 3-3 v 5-12 | Naomh Fionnbarra |
5th May | St Vals | 6-15 v 4-8 | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
5th May | Bishopstown | 3-11 v 1-3 | Macroom |
5th May | Naomh Aban | 5-12 v 2-9 | Nemo Rangers |
5th May | St Finbarrs | 3-13 v 4-14 | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
5th May | Ballinora | 5-5 v 7-18 | Grenagh |
5th May | Shamrocks | 2-4 v 4-6 | Eire Og |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
4th May | Donoughmore | 3-6 v 6-14 | Naomh Aban |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
4th May | Ballincollig B | 7-6 v 5-5 | Donoughmore B |
4th May | Douglas B | 3-11 v 3-11 | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
3rd May | Eire Og B | 0-5 v 2-4 | Ballincollig B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
2nd May | Carrigaline A | 2-10 v 1-3 | Macroom |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
1st May | Passage D | 14-8 v 5-6 | Donoughmore D |
Mid Cork Minor C | |||
1st May | Nemo Rangers B | 1-4 v 4-13 | Douglas B |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
30th April | Carrigaline | 8-6 v 3-3 | Passage |
Mid Cork Minor Div 1 | |||
30th April | Nemo Rangers | 1-8 v 4-11 | Eire Og |
Mid Cork Minor Div 2 | |||
30th April | Ballincollig | 5-18 v 4-9 | Grenagh |
30th April | Carrigaline | 3-11 v 7-9 | Donoughmore |
30th April | St Michaels | 2-12 v 2-13 | Douglas |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
28th April | Donoughmore | 1-4 v 8-7 | Bishopstown |
28th April | Douglas | 4-2 v 4-8 | Ballincollig |
28th April | Eire Og | 6-8 v 5-8 | Naomh Aban |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
28th April | Macroom | - v - | Carrigaline |
28th April | Nemo Rangers | 3-3 v 1-10 | St Vals |
28th April | St Finbarrs | 2-4 v 4-12 | Passage |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
28th April | Ballygarvan | 4-11 v 1-6 | Grenagh |
28th April | Ballyphehane | - v - | Ballinhassig |
28th April | Shamrocks | - v - | Naomh Fionnbarra |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
28th April | Carrigaline B | 3-1 v 0-3 | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
28th April | Carrigaline C | 3-5 v 5-5 | St Vals C |
28th April | Donoughmore C | 5-3 v 2-5 | Douglas C |
28th April | Eire Og C | 5-14 v 1-8 | Naomh Aban C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
28th April | Bishopstown D | 3-0 v 5-6 | Carrigaline D |
28th April | St Vals D | 4-4 v 1-0 | Douglas D |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
28th April | Crosshaven D | 4-1 v 4-5 | Passage D |
28th April | Naomh Fionnbarra D | 2-3 v 4-4 | Ballinhassig D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
28th April | Bishopstown | 0-5 v 3-7 | St Vals |
28th April | Donoughmore | 3-13 v 4-10 | Ballincollig |
28th April | Douglas A | 0-16 v 2-5 | Eire Og |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
28th April | Ballygarvan | 6-12 v 2-3 | Ballinhassig |
28th April | Naomh Aban | 7-11 v 1-3 | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
27th April | Bishopstown B | 3-4 v 5-10 | St Vals B |
27th April | Eire Og B | - v - | Nemo Rangers B |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
26th April | Ballinhassig | 7-14 v 0-0 | Shamrocks |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
25th April | Passage | 11-6 v 2-8 | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
25th April | Douglas B | 7-9 v 2-7 | Ballincollig B |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
24th April | Donoughmore C | 7-7 v 3-1 | Carrigaline C |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
23rd April | St Finbarrs | 6-9 v 5-15 | Naomh Aban |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
23rd April | St Michaels | 2-8 v 4-2 | Shamrocks |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
21st April | Bishopstown | 3-10 v 2-3 | Douglas |
21st April | Naomh Aban | 5-6 v 2-5 | Ballincollig |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
21st April | Macroom | - v - | St Finbarrs |
21st April | St Vals | 1-5 v 2-14 | Carrigaline |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
21st April | Grenagh | 1-4 v 6-3 | Naomh Fionnbarra |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
21st April | Ballincollig C | 4-11 v 1-2 | Eire Og C |
21st April | Naomh Aban C | 0-1 v 11-18 | St Vals C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
21st April | Bishopstown D | 1-4 v 1-0 | Douglas D |
21st April | Nemo Rangers D | 5-8 v 1-0 | St Vals D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
21st April | Bishopstown | 2-5 v 8-13 | Ballincollig |
21st April | Douglas A | 3-10 v 3-2 | St Vals |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
21st April | Carrigaline A | 7-10 v 0-2 | Ballinhassig |
21st April | Nemo Rangers | 5-18 v 0-5 | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
21st April | Grenagh | 6-14 v 3-13 | Ballinora |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
20th April | Carrigaline B | 1-2 v 5-9 | Ballincollig B |
20th April | Eire Og B | 3-7 v 2-3 | Douglas B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
20th April | Eire Og B | 3-13 v 2-3 | Bishopstown B |
20th April | Nemo Rangers B | 3-13 v 3-4 | St Vals B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
20th April | Carrigaline B | 6-5 v 1-8 | Ballincollig B |
20th April | Douglas B | 2-2 v 5-23 | Donoughmore B |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
19th April | Carrigaline C | 7-8 v 0-2 | Naomh Aban C |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
14th April | Bishopstown | 2-6 v 2-1 | Ballincollig |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
14th April | Douglas B | 4-4 v 1-4 | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
14th April | Carrigaline | 4-1 v 7-17 | Naomh Fionnbarra |
14th April | Donoughmore | 5-5 v 7-6 | Ballincollig |
14th April | St Vals | 5-17 v 4-3 | Douglas |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
14th April | Ballygarvan | 5-4 v 5-10 | Naomh Aban |
14th April | Bishopstown | 1-4 v 9-14 | St Finbarrs |
14th April | Macroom | 3-9 v 8-6 | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
14th April | Eire Og | 12-8 v 0-1 | St Michaels |
14th April | Grenagh | 2-11 v 2-6 | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
13th April | Bishopstown B | 2-3 v 6-9 | Ballincollig B |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
13th April | Ballinhassig D | 6-4 v 2-4 | Donoughmore D |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
13th April | Ballincollig B | 5-2 v 1-17 | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
13th April | St Finbarrs | 5-12 v 1-10 | Passage |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
12th April | Ballygarvan | 3-7 v 2-6 | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
12th April | Ballygarvan | 0-2 v 6-18 | Carrigaline A |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
7th April | Carrigaline | 4-2 v 6-12 | St Vals |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
7th April | Bishopstown | 3-8 v 1-2 | Ballygarvan |
7th April | Macroom | 0-2 v 11-8 | Naomh Aban |
7th April | Nemo Rangers | 7-11 v 3-17 | St Finbarrs |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
7th April | Ballinora | 4-1 v 5-10 | Eire Og |
7th April | Grenagh | 4-13 v 1-6 | St Michaels |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
6th April | Douglas D | 0-1 v 13-7 | Carrigaline D |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
6th April | Carrigaline B | 4-11 v 0-1 | Douglas B |
6th April | Donoughmore B | 6-5 v 4-15 | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
6th April | Donoughmore B | 2-22 v 4-6 | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
5th April | Naomh Fionnbarra | 2-3 v 4-4 | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
4th April | Eire Og B | 6-9 v 2-5 | St Vals B |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
1st April | Macroom | - v - | St Vals |
1st April | St Finbarrs | 5-5 v 7-9 | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
1st April | Ballygarvan | 6-5 v 2-3 | Shamrocks |
1st April | Naomh Fionnbarra | - v - | Ballyphehane |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
1st April | St Vals C | 7-6 v 6-3 | Ballincollig C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
1st April | Nemo Rangers D | 6-1 v 0-2 | Bishopstown D |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
1st April | Naomh Fionnbarra D | - v - | Passage D |
Mid Cork Minor Div 1 | |||
31st March | Ballinora | 4-8 v 2-15 | Naomh Aban |
31st March | Nemo Rangers | 4-12 v 2-5 | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork Minor Div 2 | |||
31st March | Carrigaline | 10-13 v 2-5 | Grenagh |
31st March | Donoughmore | 3-3 v 3-9 | Douglas |
Mid Cork Minor C | |||
31st March | Douglas B | 2-4 v 6-9 | Bishopstown |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
28th March | Shamrocks | 0-2 v 10-15 | Grenagh |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
28th March | St Vals B | 7-8 v 0-7 | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
25th March | Ballincollig B | 2-1 v 3-28 | Donoughmore B |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
24th March | Ballyphehane | 0-1 v 5-14 | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
24th March | Ballincollig | 8-8 v 2-6 | Douglas |
24th March | Naomh Fionnbarra | 0-3 v 4-12 | St Vals |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
24th March | Macroom | 3-4 v 1-4 | Ballygarvan |
24th March | Nemo Rangers | 7-6 v 2-9 | Bishopstown |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
24th March | Ballinhassig | 3-9 v 2-5 | Ballinora |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
24th March | Bishopstown B | 2-6 v 2-5 | Nemo Rangers B |
fixtures
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
19th May | Nemo Rangers | v | Carrigaline |
19th May | Passage | v | St Vals |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
19th May | Naomh Aban C | v | Douglas C |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
19th May | Donoughmore D | v | Crosshaven D |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
19th May | Naomh Fionnbarra | v | Donoughmore |
19th May | St Vals | v | Ballincollig |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
19th May | Ballygarvan | v | Nemo Rangers |
19th May | Naomh Aban | v | Bishopstown |
19th May | St Finbarrs | v | Macroom |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
19th May | Eire Og | v | Ballinhassig |
19th May | St Michaels | v | Ballinora |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
19th May | Eire Og | v | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
21st May | Grenagh | v | Passage |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
22nd May | Ballinhassig | v | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
23rd May | Douglas B | v | Eire Og B |
24th May | Ballincollig B | v | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
26th May | Ballinhassig | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
26th May | Carrigaline C | v | Ballincollig C |
26th May | Donoughmore C | v | Naomh Aban C |
26th May | Douglas C | v | St Vals C |
26th May | Eire Og C | v | Donoughmore C |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
31st May | Ballygarvan | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
31st May | Douglas C | v | Ballincollig C |
our sponsors
view all
© Copyright - Mid Cork LGFA. All rights reserved
Powered By: Sportlomo
Social media
facebook .
follow mid-cork ladies football
twitter .
follow mid-cork ladies football